House of Representatives

Below is a list of current members of the Nigerian House of Representatives Members (7th National Assembly, 2011-2015) and their party affiliation.

State House Member Party
Abia Nkiruka Onyejeocha PDP
  Nnenna Ijeoma Ukeje PDP
  Chinenye Ferdinard Ike PDP
  Eziuche Chinwe Ubani PDP
  Uzo Charles Azubuike PDP
  Udo Oluchi Ibeji PDP
  Arua Arunsi PDP
  Uzoma Nkem Abonta PDP
Adamawa Titsi Kwaga Ganama ACN
  Abubakar Mahmud Wambai CPC
  Anthony Madwatte PDP
  Gibson Kauda Nathaniel PDP
  Haske Francis Hananiya ACN
  Ahmed Fons Nwangubi PDP
  Aisha Ahmed Dahiru PDP
  Aminu Ribadu Hammantukur PDP
Akwa Ibom Emmanuel Etim Ekpenyong ACN
  Saviour Friday Udoh PDP
  Akpan Micah Umoh PDP
  Robinson Edet Uwak PDP
  Emmanuel Issac Ukoete PDP
  Kenneth Edet Achibong PDP
  Emmanuel Bartholomew Ekon PDP
  Daniel Akpan Effiong PDP
  Ini Akpan Udoka PDP
  Bassey Dan-Abia PDP
Anambra Charles C. Odedo ACN
  Chizor Lambert Obidigwe PDP
  Victor Afamuefuna Ogene APGA
  Chris Emeka Ifeanyi Azubogu APGA
  Chukwuemeka Emmanuel Nwogbo APGA
  Ben Nnebedumchukwu Nwankwo PDP
  Uche Lilian Ekwunife APGA
  Chriscato Ikechukwu Ameke PDP
  Cyril Egwuatu APGA
  Fort Ifeanyi Dike PDP
  Azodo Okwunna Eucharia PDP
Bauchi Yakubu Dogara PDP
  Mohammed Tukur Adamu PDP
  Aliyu Ibrahim Gebi CPC
  Isa Hassan Mohammed PDP
  Auwalu Dahiru Saleh CPC
  Nuhu Zaki Abdulrazak PDP
  Mohammed Jatau Auwal PDP
  Adamu Gurai CPC
  Abubakar Misau Ahmed PDP
  Lawal Yahaya Gumau CPC
  Umar Abubakar Sade PDP
  Madaki Ahmed Gololo PDP
Bayelsa Warman Weri Ogoriba PDP
  Foingha Jephthah PDP
  Henry Aladeinyefa Daniel-Ofongo PDP
  Nadu Soalaboye Karibo PDP
  Stella Oluwarotimi Ayamara Dorgu PDP
Benue Emmanuel Yisa Orker - JEV ACN
  Samson Okwu PDP
  Awulu Ezekiel Adaji PDP
  Hassan Anthony Saleh PDP
  Adamu Ochepo Entonu PDP
  John Dyegh ACN
  Emmanuel Jime PDP
  Christina Demnenge Alaaga PDP
  Hembe Herman Iorwase PDP
  Benjamin Ityokumba Aboho ACN
  Emmanuel Memga Udende PDP
Borno Abdul Musa Msheliza ANPP
  Mohammed Alhaji Sanda ANPP
  Kaka Kyari Gujbawu PDP
  Abdurahman Abba Terab ANPP
  Mohammed Tahir Monguno ANPP
  Ibrahim Kaamuna Khadi PDP
  Isa Lawan ANPP
  Peter Gumtha Biye ANPP
  Mahmud Lawan Maina Maina ANPP
  Aliyi Betara Muktar ANPP
Cross River Rose Okoji Oko PDP
  Daniel Effiong Asuouo PDP
  Nkoyo Esu Toyo PDP
  Francis Busam Adah PDP
  Ewa Bassey Eko PDP
  Christopher Sunday Eta PDP
  John Enoh Owan Enoh PDP
  Essien Ekpeyong Ayi PDP
Delta Ogbaburhon Okpoviekpurai Austin DPP
  Nwokolo Onyemechi Victor Accord
  Emeyese Sunday Akpodiogaga PDP
  Daniel Oritsegbubemi Reyemeju PDP
  Leonard Okuweh Ogor PDP
  Mutu Nicholas Ebomo PDP
  Ndudi Godwin Elumelu PDP
  Ojakovo Omavowan Evelyn PDP
  Enekorogha Penawei Francis PDP
  Ossai Nicholas Ossai PDP
Ebonyi Okwuru Chukwuemeka Tobias PDP
  Linus Okorie PDP
  Omo Christopher Isu PDP
  Sylvester O Ogbaga PDP
  Peter Oge Ali PDP
  Peter Edeh Oyemaechi PDP
Edo Jim Aiku Adun ACN
  Pally Isumafe Obokhuaime Iriase ACN
  Peter Ohiozoje Akpatason ACN
  Nosakhare Issac Osahon ACN
  Abubakar Eshiokpek Momoh ACN
  Razaq Bello-Osagie ACN
  Patrick A. Ikhariale PDP
  Friday Itulah PDP
  Samson Rapheal Osagie ACN
Ekiti Oyetunde Oladimeji Ojo ACN
  Bamidele Ayodele Faparusi ACN
  Abimbola Oluwafemi Daramola ACN
  Michael Opeyemi Bamidele ACN
  Robinsin Gbadebo Ajiboye ACN
  Abiose Ifeoluwa Arowosoge ACN
Enugu Stella Uchenwa Obiageli Ngwu PDP
  Toby Okechukwu Toby PDP
  Oforbuike Gregory Chukwuegbo PDP
  Asadu Patrick Oziokoja PDP
  Ogbuefi Ora Ozomgbachi PDP
  Peace Uzoamaka Nnaji PDP
  Ugwuanyi Ifeanyi PDP
  Kingsley Ebenyi PDP
FCT Isah Dobi Egah PDP
  Zaphaniah Jisalo Bitrus PDP
Gombe Khamisu Mailantarki Ahmed CPC
  Yusuf Swa Manu PDP
  Usman Bello Kumo PDP
  Binta Maigari Bello PDP
  Shu'aibu Umar Galadima PDP
  Umar Suleiman Nafada Ahmed PDP
Imo Irona Gerald Alphonsus PDP
  Eddie Mbadiwe Ifeanyichukwu APGA
  Chukwudi Jones Victor Onyereri PDP
  Ezenwa Francis Onyewuchi APGA
  Chudi Patrick Uwazurike PDP
  Rapheal Uzochi Nnanna Igbokwe PDP
  Jerry Alagbaso PDP
  Chukwuemeka Nkem Ihedioha PDP
  Matthew M. Omegara ACN
Jigawa Bashir Adamu PDP
  Yusuf Sale Dunari PDP
  Mustapha Khabeeb PDP
  Sabo Mohammed Nakudu PDP
  Ibrahim Mohammed Garba PDP
  Hussien Namadi Abdulkadir PDP
  Yusuf Shitu Galambi PDP
  Safiyanu Taura Ubale PDP
  Wada Garki Usman PDP
  Tijjani Kiyawa Ibrahim PDP
  Adamu Abunabo Hassan PDP
Kaduna Shehu Nicholas Garba PDP
  Yakubu Umaru Barde PDP
  Abbas Tajudeen CPC
  Changhangi Rufai Ahmed CPC
  Ibrahim Bello CPC
  Yusuf Bala CPC
  Jagaba Adams Jagaba PDP
  Mohammed Shamsidin Ango Abdullahi CPC
  Ibrahim Nuhu Kayarda Lawal PDP
  Simon Yakubu Arabo PDP
  Garba Datti Muhammad CPC
  Bawa Shehu Usman CPC
  Gwani Lucas Gideon PDP
  Godfrey Ali Gaiya PDP
  Ibrahim Khalid Mustapha PDP
  Isa Mohammed Ashiru CPC
Kano Tijjani Jobe Abdulkadir ANPP
  Farouk Mohammed Lawan PDP
  Musa Tsamiya Ado PDP
  Ahmad Audi Zarewa ANPP
  Abdulmunin Jibrin PDP
  Haruna Fatahi Musa ANPP
  Usman Adamu Mohammed ANPP
  Sani Mohammed Aliyu Rano ANPP
  Nasiru Sule Garo PDP
  Muhtari Muhammad Chiromawa PDP
  Munir Babba Danagundi PDP
  Nasiru Baballe Ila CPC
  Muhammad Bashir Galadanchi PDP
  Lawan Shehu ANPP
  Nassir Ali Ahmed CPC
  Badamasi Ayuba ANPP
  Aliyu Sani Madaki PDP
  Babale Bashir PDP
  Abdulsalam Adamu ANPP
  Mustapha Dawaki Bala PDP
  Aminu Suleiman PDP
  Sumaila Kawu Suleiman Abdulrahaman ANPP
  Alhassan Ado Garba PDP
  Mohammed Ali Wudil ANPP
Katsina Danlami Garba PDP
  Hamza Dalhat CPC
  Sani Auwalu PDP
  Nasiru Zangon Daura Sani PDP
  Gambo Musa Dan-Musa CPC
  Tukur Amiruddin CPC
  Ibrahim Babangida CPC
  Salisu Salisco CPC
  Ahmed B Kaita CPC
  Sheik Umar Abubakar CPC
  Salisu Ado Daura CPC
  Isa Lawal Doro CPC
  Sani Bello Mashi CPC
  Abbas Machika CPC
  Mansur Funtua CPC
Kebbi Garba Musa Gulma PDP
  Ibrahim Bawa Kamba PDP
  Kalgo Sani Umar Mohammed PDP
  Aminu Koko Musa PDP
  Abdullahi Mohammed Dan-Alkali PDP
  Garba Umar Uba PDP
  Umar Halilu Aliero PDP
  Bello Kaoje A. PDP
Kogi Tom Ogijo Zakari PDP
  Mohammed Ibrahim Idris PDP
  Ayo Tajudeen Yusuf PDP
  Sunday Steve Karim PDP
  Ahmed Yusuf Tijani PDP
  Ismail Inah Hussain PDP
  Abdulrahaman Badamassuiy PDP
  Umar Buba Jibril PDP
  Aliyu Bahago Ahman Pategi PDP
Kwari Aliyu Bahago Ahman Pategi PDP
  Mashood Mustapha PDP
  Ali B. Ahmad PDP
  Mohammed Zakari PDP
  Rafiu Adebayo Ibrahim PDP
  Aiyedun Olayinka Akeem PDP
Lagos Ayodeji Labib Jakande ACN
  Femi Gbajabiamila ACN
  Abayomi Dauda Kako Are ACN
  Rafeequat Arinola Onabamiro ACN
  Abike Dabiri-Erewa ACN
  Moruf Akinderu Fatai ACN
  Hamzat Ganiyu Oladunjoye ACN
  Monsuru Alao Owolabi ACN
  Olajumoke Okoya-Thomas ACN
  Yacoob Ekundayo A. Ajebiosu ACN
  Olukolu Ganiyu Tunji ACN
  Hakeen Abiodun Muniru ACN
  Hazeez Babajide Akinloye ACN
  Solomon Olamilekan Adeola ACN
  Alliu Babatunde Kazeen ACN
  Jimoh Adewale Babatunde ACN
  Falake James Abiodun ACN
  Yakub Abioudun Akanni Balogun ACN
  Ogunnisi Michael Abayomi ACN
  Samuel Babatunde Adejare ACN
  Odubote Lanre Mukaila ACN
  Taiwo Oyewole Adenekan ACN
  Suarau Oluwatoyin Isiaka ACN
  Kabiru Abayomi Ayeola ACN
Nasarawa Mohammed Ogoshi Onawo PDP
  David Davematics Ombugadu Emmanuel CPC
  Musa Buba Onwana CPC
  Ishaq Ahmed Kana CPC
  Kigbu Joseph Haruna CPC
Niger Zakari Jikantoro Haliru PDP
  Abdullahi Idris Garba CPC
  Abdullahi Ricco Mohammed PDP
  Atiku Shamaki CPC
  Ahmed Mukhtar Mohammed PDP
  Abdulmalik Dagaci Usman Cheche PDP
  Mohammed Umaru Bago CPC
  Idris Sani Mohammed PDP
  Abdul Ebbo Ibrahim PDP
  Salihu Adamu Shadafi ANPP
Ogun Adewusi Tunde Razaq PPN
  Akinlade A. Isiaq PDP
  Olumide Babatunde Osoba ACN
  Samuel Olusegu Williams ACN
  Babatunde Olabode Ogunola ACN
  Adekunle Adeyemi ACN
  Kehinde Olusegun Odeneye ACN
  Abiodun Abudu-Balogun ACN
  Bukuyola Taofeek Buraimo ACN
Ondo Omosule Eniolorunda LP
  Debo Jerome Ologunagba LP
  Akinlaja Iranola Joseph LP
  Moshood Abiodun Bakare LP
  Ifedayo Sunday Abegunde ACN
  Ganny Oluwadare Dauda LP
  Akintoye Albert PDP
  Adeoba Akintola Johnson LP
  Raphael Oloye Nomiye LP
Osun Makinde Mikail Olarotimi ACN
  Ajagbe Adetunji Tajudeen ACN
  Akintayo Amere Gafaru ACN
  Julius Olufemi Fakeye ACN
  Nathaniel Ige Agunbiaze ACN
  Famurewa Israel Ajibola ACN
  Yussuff Lasun Sulaimon ACN
  Ayo Omidiran ACN
  Adeyinka Ayantunji Ajayi ACN
Oyo Mulikat O. Akande-Adeola PDP
  Muraina Saubana Ajibola PDP
  Olusegun Dokun Odebunmi PDP
  Akinads-Fijabi Saheed ACN
  Ibrahim Adeniyi Olayfa AP
  Afees Adelowo Jimoh PDP
  Olayemi Sikiru Busari AP
  Abiodun Dada Awoleye ACN
  Muritala Kayode Adewale Busari AP
  Olabiyi Julius Oyekola ACN
  Adepoju Sunday Adeyemi ACN
  Kareem Tajudeen Abisodun PDP
  Abiola Adebukola Ajaja AP
  Mudashiru Kamil Akinlabi PDP
Plateau Simon Davou Mwadkwon PDP
  Aminu Punwet Jonathan PDP
  Ahmed Idris ACN
  Beni Lar PDP
  Bitrus B. Kaze PDP
  Suleiman Yahaya Kwande DPP
  Emmanuel Lokji Luka Goar PDP
  Innocent Zeitet Tirsel PDP
Rivers Dakuku Adol Peterside PDP
  Kingsley Ogundu Chinda PDP
  Barinada Mpigi PDP
  Blessing Ibiba Nsiegbe PDP
  Ogbonna Nwuke PDP
  Dawari Ibietela George PDP
  Bright Tamuno Gogo PDP
  Maurice Pronen PDP
  Kenneth Anayo Chikere PDP
  Asita Honourable PDP
  Betty Jocelyne Okagua-Apiafi PDP
  Andrew Igbonule Uchendu PDP
  Sokonte Huttin Davies PDP
Sokoto Abdullahi Muhammed Wamakko PDP
  Nabunkari Mohammed Sa'adu PDP
  Abdullahi Salame Balarabe PDP
  Aliyu Shehu PDP
  Aminu Shehu Shagari PDP
  Waziri Aminu Tambuwal PDP
  Isa Salihu Bashir PDP
  Kabiru Marafa Achida PDP
  Musa Sarkin-Adar PDP
  Shuaibu Gwandu Gobir PDP
  Umar Mohammed Bature PDP
Taraba Malle Ibrahim Aminu CPC
  Albert Taminu Sam-Tsokwa PDP
  Ishaka Mohammed Bawa PDP
  Jerimon Sameul Manwe PDP
  Ibrahim Tukur El-Sudi PDP
Yobe Yeriman Machina ANPP
  Goni Bukar Lawan ANPP
  Khadija Bukar Ibrahim ANPP
  Ali Yakubu PDP
  Ismaila Ahmed Gadaka ANPP
  Hassan Kaku El-Badawy ANPP
Zamfara Ibrahim Shehu Gusau ANPP
  Mu'azu Lawal ANPP
  Bello Maradun Mutawalle ANPP
  Lawali Anka Hassan ANPP
  Dawari Ibietela George ANPP
  Dangaladima Umar Sani ANPP
  Biliyaminu Shinkafi Yusuf ANPP
  Sani Ruwan Doruwa Ibrahim ANPP